Directory

  • Duval Early Learning Academy      
    2106 NE 8th Ave
    Gainesville, FL 32641
    Phone: 352-955-6703
    FAX: 844-567-8853

     

    Administration

    Christiana Robbins, Principal  Email: robbincl
    Robin Bourg, Assistant Principal Email: bourgrm

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Student Support

Full Name Title Email Website
N/A Guidance Counselor

Instructional Support

Full Name Title Email Website

There are no records to display.

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Patricia Garrison Database Manager garrispj
Keisha McArthur Executive Assistant mcarthurkm

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Caitlin Benson Kindergarten Teacher bensoncj
Carissa Day Kindergarten Teacher daycg
De Shanta Everett Kindergarten Teacher everettdl
Chancie Grant Kindergarten Teacher grantcl
Tunisha Herman Kindergarten Teacher hermant
Lindsey Real Kindergarten Teacher realla
Krystal Sanders Kindergarten Teacher sanderskk Ms. Sander's Class
Jessica Stout Kindergarten Teacher stoutjl

Head Start Administrative Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Scoya Grace Program Site Coordinator gracesl
Barbara Rossie Mentor Coach rossiebl
Cynthia Scott Family Liaison Specialist scottcd

Head Start

Full Name Title Email Website
Cindi Asmuth
  Doris Godbolt
Teacher
Assistant
asmuthcs
godboltde
Dominic James
 
Teacher
jamesda
Roshawnda Mavin
 
Teacher
mavinrl
Christina Vinson
  Evelyn Lee
Teacher
Assistant
vinsonch
leeep
Gwendolyn Williams
  Mary Spath
Teacher
Assistant
williamsg
spathml

Pre-K ESE

Full Name Title Email Website
Jennifer Bolick Teacher bolickjm
Monica Ellis Teacher ellisms
Victoria Evanusa Teacher evanusvm
Julia Luscar Teacher luscarj
Alan Miller Teacher millerac1
Jessica Simmons Teacher simmonjm

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Marjory Baros Speech Therapist barosml
Stephanie Davis School Psychologist davissm
Barbara Lawrence Occupational Therapist lawrenbt
Robin Walker Staffing Specialist walkerrl

Resource Teachers

Full Name Title Email Website
Patricia Phillips Art Teacher phillipspa
Deborah Salmi Media Specialist salmidl
TeAna Williams Music Teacher williamst
Alan Womack PE Coach womackea

Title I

Full Name Title Email Website
Grace Gaylard Title 1 Facilitator gaylardgl

Paraprofessional Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Donna Barr Media Aide/Site Tech barrdd
Wanda Ellerbe BRT Aide ellerbwd
Brittany Eppes Aide eppesbr
Eufemia Isaac ESE Aide isaacec
Lue Ann Jenkins Aide jenkinsla
Michelle Pagan-Casta ESE Aide pagancastam
Mary Renfroe Guidance Support renfroms
Latasha Ross ESE Aide rossll

Student Health

Full Name Title Email Website
Kimberly Washington School Nurse washingtonkk

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Doron Jenkins Head Custodian jenkinsdl
Noel Hayes Custodian hayesnd
Raymond Strong Custodian strongre

Food and Nutrition Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Jarod Alston Food Service alstonjp
Roosevelt Ford Food Service fordri
Angelique Sermons Food Service Manager sermonal
Patricia Tillman Food Service tillmanpa

After School Programs

Full Name Title Email Website
21st Century Site Coordinator
Brianna Young Kids Count Site Coordinator Email is on website Kid's Count Website