Hidden Oak Elementary

  • 2100 Ft. Clarke Blvd.
    Gainesville, FL 32606
    Phone: 352-333-2801
    FAX: 1-877-506-5805

    Administration

    Jim Kuhn, Principal Email: kuhnje
    Erica Warring, Assistant Principal Email: warrinet

     

    Title IX Coordinator
    Jim Kuhn, Principal  Phone: 352-333-2801 Email: kuhnje

    Note: All e-mail addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Audra Brown Counselor brownaa Click Here
Celeste Greenlee Counselor greenleec
Rachel Windom Behavior Resource Teacher windomra Click Here
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Debbie Bishop Teacher bishopdl
Christina Giddings Teacher giddingscm
Megan Hooper Teacher, Team Leader hoopermm
Samantha Hutchison Teacher hutchisonsa
Christy McMillan Teacher mcmillanca
Jamie Nations Teacher nationsjl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Kathleen Baumstein Teacher baumsteink
Linda Bowling Teacher bowlinlc
Gloria Decker Teacher deckerga
Christine Hintze Teacher hintzece
K.K. Perez Teacher perezkk
Laura Rohan Teacher rohanl
Amber Siegel Teacher, Team Leader siegelaj
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Shawnna Batie Teacher batiesc
Nicole Stroh Teacher boundsnm
Katherine Howell Teacher howellke
Lisa Lewis Teacher lewislp
Tiffany Shultz Teacher shutlztm
Lisa Thomas Teacher, Team Leader thomasls
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Kylie Dalton Teacher daltonkm
Shannon Dean Teacher, Team Leader deanss
Stephanie Fonte Teacher fontesl
Shelby Griffith Teacher griffisr
Sarah Prosser Teacher prossersh
Laura Roberts Teacher robertslr
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Haley Courts Teacher courtshw
Matthew Ehrlich Teacher ehrlichmd
Robin Hayse Teacher, Team Leader hayserc
Pamela Hendrix Teacher hendrixpm
Ryan Kaercher Teacher kaecherj
Andrea Mesa Teacher mesaav
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Amy Kim Teacher
Cheri Ciarletto Teacher ciarlettocl
Kellie Clinton Teacher clintokk
Hayley De La Pena Teacher delapenahj
Sam Pearl Teacher, Team Leader pearlsl
Paula Wilkinson Teacher wilkinsonps
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

ESE & Speech/Language Services

Full Name Title Email Website
England (Frost) Dubinsky Teacher, ESE dubinskyef
Denise Follenius Speech and Language Pathologist (part-time) folleniusde
Kristin Krupp ESE Self-Contained kruppkn
Jamie Mutolo Speech and Language Pathologist mutolojl
Erin Hastie Teacher, ESE, Team Leader wesslingee
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

ESE Pre-K

Full Name Title Email Website
Khrystina Goodhard Teacher goodhak
Brittnie Sanderson Teacher, Team Leader sandersonbn
Azadeh Vakilzadeh Teacher Vakilzadehaz
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

ESE Gifted

Full Name Title Email Website
Allison Harris Teacher, Gifted harrisal1
Nancy Pearl Teacher, Gifted, Team Leader pearlnk
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Curriculum Resource Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Sally Fillipps Music fillipsb
Hanne Jackson Art; Team Leader jacksohm
Clayton Kear P.E. kearce
Andrew Lafler P.E. laflerar
Chase Machdo Art machdoca
Tia Mosby Media Specialist, Team Leader mosbytm
Kelli White Music whitekm
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Rebecca Hickman General Paraprofessional
Vicki Allen ESE Paraprofessional
Belkis Candelario Pre-K ESE Paraprofessional
Molly Smith Behavior Paraprofessional
Jyoti Sharma General Paraprofessional
Asmara Syed ESE Paraprofessional
Chris Hardy General Paraprofessional hardyce
Deputy Jack Miller School Resource Officer jmiller@alachuasheriff.org
Lori Kimmell Guidance Clerical kimmellls
Debbie MacMichael Media Aide macmicda
Stephanie Nowell Database Manager nowellsl
Tracy Nuetzi Sr. Clerical Assistant nuetzitl
Christine Ohlson Pre-K ESE Paraprofessional ohlsoncm
Jessie Parramore Executive Assistant parramjh
Jessica Shaw School Nurse shawj
Sherrie Singleton Pre-K ESE Paraprofessional singletonsm
Renata Tremura ESE Paraprofessional tremuraro
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Sandra Watson Custodian
Renee Pressley Custodian
Dominique Revell Custodian
Isaac Axon Head Custodian axonim
Merle Hagar Custodian, Lead Worker hagerml
Bobbie Williams Custodian williamsbd

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Sheila Yarber Food Service
Mona Dampier Food Service dampiem
Donna Fogarty Food Service fogartydp
Jeff Lenz Food Service Manager lenzjs
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Amanda Kautz EDEP
Michael Ramon Murane EDEP
Taylor Pritchett-Mitchell EDEP (After School) Director pritchettmitchellt
Elvin Kelsey EDEP
Cody Watson EDEP
Christian Pulgarin EDEP
Cameron Shannon EDEP
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu