-
Terwilliger Elementary School
3999 SW 122nd Street
Gainesville, FL 32608
Phone: 352-955-6717
FAX: 844-726-2917Administration
Heather Harbour, Principal Email: harbourh Kelitha Rainer, Assistant Principal and Title IX Coordinator Email: rainerak Garrett Jones, Assistant Principal Email: jonesgw Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.
Leadership Team
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Olivia Castillo | Counselor | castillood | |
Jeff Myers | Behavior Resource Teacher | myersja | |
Sara Wagner | Instructional Intervention Coach | wagnersc | |
Carly Wicksell | Counselor | wicksellca |
Kindergarten
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Brittany Dean | Kindergarten Teacher | deanba | |
Pamela Dudeck | Kindergarten Teacher | dudeckpa | |
Gabby Smolenski | Dual Language Immersion | smolenskiag | |
Heather Thomas | Kindergarten Teacher / Team Leader | thomashn | |
Katelyn Videon | Kindergarten Teacher | videonk | |
Karen Young | Kindergarten Teacher | youngka | |
Ana Zuber | Dual Language Immersion | zuberap |
First Grade
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Mayte Ambite-Calvo | 1st Grade Teacher (DLI) | ambitecalvomt | |
Kelly Parker | 1st Grade Teacher | cookk | |
Danielle Dixon-Brown | 1st Grade Teacher | dixonbrowndc | |
Somaine Merricks | 1st Grade Teacher | merrickssc | |
Desiree DiPerna | 1st Grade Teacher (DLI) / Team Leader | putmandk | |
Belinda Williams | 1st Grade Teacher | williamsbd1 |
Second Grade
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Jennifer Arias | 2nd Grade Teacher | ariasjn | |
Daniela Cueter | 2nd Grade Teacher | cueterd | |
Kaneka Mack | 2nd Grade Teacher | mackkr | |
Melissa McNally | 2nd Grade Teacher/Team Leader | mcnallymf | |
Brianna Peterson | 2nd Grade Teacher | petersonbc |
Third Grade
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Jaimie Benoit | 3rd Grade Teacher | benoitj | |
Brandon Bertram | 3rd Grade Teacher | bertrambe | |
Lindsey Matchell | 3rd Grade Teacher | matchellll | |
Shea Neumeier | 3rd Grade Teacher | neumeiersm | |
Maria Ruopoli | 3rd Grade Teacher | ruopolma | |
Gabriella Spratt | 3rd Grade Teacher / Team Leader | sprattga |
Fifth Grade
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Carlie Meehan | 5th Grade Teacher | meehancr | |
Kimberly Soderholm | 5th Grade Teacher | soderholmkj | |
Tiffany Thompson | 5th Grade Teacher / Team Leader | thompsonta |
Student Support Services
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Deputy Steven Taylor | School Resource Deputy / ASO | ||
Nolan Fisher | Behavior Para | ||
Gracey Carnell | Title I Intervention | carnellgc | |
Nicole Foland | Title I Intervention | folandnl | |
Meagan Gough | Literacy Coach | goughms | |
Marcy Hoopaugh | Speech & Language | hoopaumg | |
Elizabeth Kirby | ESE Teacher | kirbyea | |
Madeline McKinzie | Title I Intervention | mckinziemo | |
Marcia Proud | ESE Teacher | proudmp | |
Yara Rivera | ESE Paraprofessional | riverayy | |
Sonya Sirdevan | Media Aide | sirdevansw | |
Kendel Terry | Para II Behavior | terrykk | |
Maria Tzounakos | ESE Teacher | tzounakosm | |
Lindsey Welder | Gifted / Title I Intervention | welderlc | |
Bailey Williams | ESE Teacher | williamsbb |
Specials
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Mackenzy Dodds | Music Teacher | ||
Jeremy Rutan | P.E. Coach | ||
Karen Fisher | P.E. / Specials Team Leader | fisherke | |
Jennifer Protano | Art | protanoje | |
Amanda Swal | Media Specialist | swalam | Ms. Swal's Class Website |
Office Staff
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Khanya Bennett | Database Manager | bennettkr | |
Nicole Cook | RN (Registered Nurse) | cooknd | |
Danielle Norman | Executive Assistant | normandm | |
Pamela Richardson | Senior Clerical Assistant | richarpf | |
Lauren Wilkinson | Guidance Clerical | wilkinsonld |
Paraprofessionals
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Debra Pease | Para II ESE | ||
Kat Rumbaua | Para II ESE | ||
David Roastal | ESE Para | ||
Anna Burgett | Title I Para | ||
Esther Richardson | ESOL Para | ||
Jerry Risch | ESE Para | ||
Alanis Torres-Rivera | ESE Para | ||
Elizabeth Arango | Dual Language Immersion Para | arangone | |
Maria Garcia | Dual Language Immersion Para | garciamdc | |
Vernesia McMinns | Title I Para | mcminnsv | |
Kathy Monroe | Para II Instructional ESE | monroekd | |
Anita Smith | Student Services | smithar | |
Georgia Virgil | VPK Para | virgilgm | |
Emily Whitmarsh | Para II Instructional ESE | whitmarshec |
Food Service
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Christopher Meyer | Cafeteria Manager | meyercj |
Custodial Staff
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Daniel Bolte | Head Custodian | *boltedj | |
Calvin Key | Lead Custodian | keycl | |
Sammie Oates | Custodian | oatess | |
Charles Rose | Custodian | roseca1 | |
Alexandria Williams | Custodian | williamsac1 |
EDEP
Full Name | Title | Website | |
Bianca Cromwell | EDEP Coordinator | cromwellbi |