Faculty & Staff

  • Westwood Middle School      
    3215 NW 15th Ave 
    Gainesville, FL 32605
    Phone: 352-955-6718
    FAX: 844-770-0224

     

    Administration

    Daniel Burney, Principal Email: burneyde
    Lance Hardy, Assistant Principal Administration Email: hardydl
    Kimberly Guido, Assistant Principal Curriculum Email: guidokb

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Darling, Kendra Behavior Paraprofessional darlingkk 4831
Kanji, Jill School Counselor M-Z kanjija 4813
MacEwan, Jennifer School Counselor A-L macewajj 4814
Perez, Freddie Resource Officer 4839
Rometty, Mike Resource Officer 4839
Wiliams, Ernest Dean M-Z williamsec1 4829
Wilson, Jeff Dean A-L wilsonjr 4828
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Reading/Language Arts Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Alexaitis, Cheryl Lang Arts/Reading 6 alexaicc
Allen, Deborah Speech/Language allendh
Blakeslee, Terri Lang Arts/Reading 8 blakesta
Borreca, Joseph Lang Arts/Reading 8 borrecajc Class Website
Boyd, Vivien Lang Arts/Reading 6 boydvp
Cioe, Eric Lang Arts/Reading 8 cioee
Coons, Jamie Lang Arts/Reading 6 coonsjh
Drayton, Kendriana Lang Arts/Reading 7 draytonk
Dupler, Jeannine Lang Arts/Reading 7 duplerrj Class Website
Fairchild, Caroline Lang Arts/Reading 7 fairchildcl Class Website
Hilsenroth, John Lang Arts/Reading 6 hilsenrothj Class Website
Kay, Brianna Lang Arts/Reading 8 & Spanish kaybc
Kroll, Rebecca Lang Arts/Reading 6 krollrn
Ligon, Jirah Lang Arts/Reading 8 ligonj Class Website
MacCord, Amy Lang Arts/Reading 6/7 maccoram Class Website
Manduley, Odalis Media Specialist/Yearbook Advisor manduloc
Millisor, Linda Language Arts/Reading 6 millisorll
Mills, Jessica Lang Arts/Reading 7/8 millsjd
Morris, Samantha Lang Arts/Reading 7 morriss
Oyenarte, Stacie Lang Arts/Reading ESOL oyenarsr
Pearlman, Beth Lang Arts/Reading 7 pearlmbd Class Website
Peterkin, Jessica Lang Arts/Reading 8 peterkinjp Class Website
Smith, Brent Lang Arts/Reading 7 smithbd Class Website
Torres, Irma Lang Arts/Reading 6 & ESOL torresin
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Math Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Bairley, Cheryl Math 8 bairlecd
Craine, Melinda Math 6 crainems Class Website
Doherty, Sam Math 6/7 dohertysj Class Website
Dovell, David Math 6-8 dovellda
Garlock, Aaron Math 6 & AVID garlockaj Class Website
Gregory, Taylor Math 6 gregorytj
Litchfield, Carrie Math 7 litchfieldcm Class Website
Mitchell, David Math 8 mitchelldl
Nowaski, Jayanne Math 6/8 nowaskij
Pepper, Matt Math 6 peppermm
Pyon, Mia Math 8 pyonac
Taksier, Henry Math 7 taksierrh
Wicke, Bridgette Math 7/8 wickebl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Science Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Bowlin, Brandon Science 8 bowlinbj Class Website
Carmody, Andrew Science 7 carmodyas
Caruso, Marbie Science 7 carusomb
Charbonnet, Sara Science 6 charbosm Class Website
Ericson, Curtis Science 7 ericsocm
Floyd, Christine Science 6 floydce Class Website
Gerrels, Mandira Science 8 & AVID Coordinator gerrelsmm
Heaney, James Science 7 heaneyjm
Nelson, Danielle Science 8 nelsondr
Reed, Dennis Science 7 reeddm
Shrum, Susan Science 6 shrumsh
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Social Studies Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Booth, Leo Civics 7 & AVID boothl
Davis, Matthew Civics 7 davisme1
Doherty, Angie Civics 7 dohertat
Drake, Dirk US History 8 drakedd
Falvey, Davis US History 8 falveydw Class Website
Howell, Bill World History 6 howellwk
Jones, Lily Civics 7 jonesle
Muir, Katherine World History 6 muirkl
Rodriguez, Cynthia US History 8 rodriguezct
Sumner, Roger World History 6 sumnerrl
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Electives Department

Full Name Title Email Website
Dixson, David Band dixsondd
Fields, Becky PE fieldsra
Gatshall, Joy Art gattshjc
Marquis, Chad PE marquiscw
Sankey, David Robotics/Computers sankeydd Class Website
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Support Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext
Baker, Katharine Nurse bakerka 4811
Caldwell, Mike Maintenance 4825
Dixson, Danielle Front Desk dixond 4821
Floyd, Ken AM Lead Custodian
Green, Anselmo Custodian
Heater, Michael Food Service
Hicks, Tena Dean's Secretary hickstj 4827
Howell, Katrina Paraprofessional
Hutchinson, Kenneth Custodian
Ivey, Tunji Food Service
Johnson, Bodrick Project Success 4844
Jones, Lily Food Service
Lambes, Laura Database lambeslj 4807
Lampkin, Lavinia Health Technician lampkill
Landauer, Leslie Paraprofessional
Laux, Kris ESE Clerical lauxks 4812
Lewis, Gloria Paraprofessional lewisgp 4815
McCanless, Paula Executive Assistant / Bookkeeper mccanlpa 4803
Misleh, Paul Paraprofessional 4832
Myers, Wendy Guidance/Attendance Clerical myersmw 4802
Peoples, Angel Food Service
Perry, Earnest Head Custodian perrye 4826
Presley, Deitric Custodian
Price, Jeffery Paraprofessional
Rice, Justin Manager Food Service riceja 4849
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu