Faculty & Staff

  • W.S. Talbot Elementary School      
    5701 NW 43rd Street
    Gainesville, Fl 32653
    Phone: 352-955-6716
    FAX: 844-726-2916

     

    Administration

    Dr. Christopher Beland, Principal Email:belandcr
    Mrs. Sarah Freedman, Assistant Principal Email: freedmsm

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Christopher Beland Principal belandcr
Sarah Freedman Assistant Principal & Title IX Coordinator freedmsm
Valerie Linn School Counselor linnva
Cpl. Logan Mosher Resource Officer mosherml
Nathan Shenk Behavior Resource Teacher shenknr

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Tracy Brown-Roberts Team Leader brownrobertstr Mrs. Roberts' Class
Heather Greist greisthl Mrs. Greist's Class
McCall Griggs griggsmp
Danette Grueser grueserdj
Isabella Jaen jaendominguezid
Judianna Meyers-Sinett meyerssinettja
Susie Quinones quinonesns

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Jessica Bartnick Team Leader bartnickjb
Nephtali Beauvais beauvaisna
Diana Diaz diazdc
Julie Griffis griffisjj
Virginia Lewis lewisvh
Keeley Smith smithkd
Aubriel Sweeney sweeneyam

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Jamie Ashford ashfordjc
Kim Beagle beaglekg
Jordan Levy levyjt1
Ashley McFall Team Leader mcfallae
Keri Stacey staceyka
Kim Wilson wilsonka

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Michelle Bailey baileyml
Kris Bour bourkt
Raysa Emma Team Leader emmar Mrs. Emma's Class
Sadie Gee geesm
Wanda Lloyd lloydwr
Lindsey Rhodes rhodeslj Ms. Rhodes Class

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Christina Cole Team Leader colec Mrs. Cole's Class
Emily Curry curryec
Adam Raynes raynesab
Alyson Schwartz schwartzar
Cody Sheppard sheppardcj

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Sara Bolton boltonse
Kristen Dean Team Leader deankn
Maddie Fischer logankm
Steve Schumacher schumachersj
Marcia Spivey spiveymc

Special Education Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Meghan Brower ESE Resource Classroom browerms
Mariah Hughes ESE Support Facilitation hughesml
Kasia Malinowski ESE Support Facilitation malinowskikm Mrs. Malinowski's Class
Elizabeth Burt Gifted burtej
Patricia Fleming Gifted fleminpg
Gina Rivera Gifted riveragl
Kimberley Gallet Pre-Kindergarten ESE galletdestaurinkj
Jennifer Pustaver Pre-Kindergarten ESE pustaverje

Resource

Full Name Title Email Website
Katherine Jopling Art joplingkm
Alexandra Martin Art (itinerant) martinan
Deborah Salmi Media salmidl
Melissa Lloyd Music lloydma
Olivia Nail Music (Itinerant) nailor
Becky Fields PE fieldsra
James Langham PE langhamjd

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Loni Carter Occupational Therapy carterln
Melissa Morgan Occupational Therapy morganm
Karen Uhrig Physical Therapy uhrigkl
Kim Kazimour School Psychologist kazimokk
Jennifer Emery Speech Therapy emeryjl
Eslie Nero Speech Therapy neroea
Amy Barry Staffing Specialist barryal
Tara Lawson Vision Impaired lawsontl

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Cynphia "CJ" Jones Database Manager jonesca
Cara Leander Executive Assistant leandecl
Maya Daley Medical Tech daleymd
Allison Cahill School Nurse cahillal
Savannah Hernandez-Deleon Senior Clerical hernandezdeleonsn

Paraprofessionals

Full Name Title Email Website
Angela Durant Paraprofessional durantal
Emily Fang Media Aide fangyh
Amber Ferrell Guidance Aide ferrellag
Alicia Gilchrist Paraprofessional gilchral
Kristin Lewis Paraprofessional lewiskr
Sandra Miron Paraprofessional mironsv
Amy Puder Paraprofessional puderag
Damitria Stone Paraprofessional stonedl
Mei Tsai Paraprofessional tsaimc
Lauren Wood Behavior Resource Paraprofessional woodla

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
James Gray **Head Custodian grayja
Robert Chrisman *Lead Custodian chrismanrj
Darious McDaniel Custodian mcdanielmd
Jenny Milam Custodian milamvr
Chester Williams Custodian williamscl
Oscar Wright Custodian wrighto1

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Andrea Bailey Manager baileyan
Timothy Bigler biglertj
Holly Etchart etcharthc
Roberta Fountain fountainrt
Stacey Jackson jacksonsc
Linda Meling melingll
Linda Mihalisin mihalisinlc

EDEP

Full Name Title Email Website
Amanda Sullivan EDEP Coordinator sullivanad