Directory

  • Alachua Elementary School      
    13800 NW 152nd Place
    Alachua, FL 32615
    Phone: 386-462-1841
    FAX: 844-273-4585

     AES School Logo

    Administration

    Heather Harbour, Principal Email: harbourh
    Kelitha Rainer, Assistant Principal Email: rainerak
    Kelitha Rainer, Title IX Coordinator  

     

    Note: District email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Department
Jennifer Baughtman Instructional Intervention Coach and Title I Lead Teacher baughtjl Leadership
Candace Davis Behavior Resource Teacher davisc Leadership
Heather Harbour Principal harbourh Leadership
Jazzlyn Harrell Guidance Counselor harrelljm Leadership
Kelitha Rainer Assistant Principal and Title IX Coordinator rainerak Leadership
Officer Brandon Young School Resource Officer youngb Leadership

Third Grade Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Julie Hamm hammja
Anne Heissenberg Team Leader heissenbergam Ms. Heissenberg's Class Website
Shantall McDonald piries
Dana Rudzitis rudzitisdl
Maria Ruopoli ruopolma
Layla Ward wardlm

Fourth Grade Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Molly Falk
Morgan Dallaportas Team Leader dallaportasmk
Eryn Lake lakeem
Madeline McKinzie mckinziemo
Twyla Teeter teeterb

Fifth Grade Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Mindy Bellucci belluccima
Barbara Cole Team Leader coleba
Lesa Egalite egalitela
Evelyn Rivera negroner
Kasey Norris norrisk Mrs. Norris' Class Website

ESE and Gifted Team

Full Name Title/Subject Email Website
Katherine Comfort Gifted and STEAM Teacher comfortkl
Victoria Evanusa Self-Contained ESE Teacher evanusvm
Marcia Proud 3rd and 4th Grade ESE proudmp
Leigh Ann Roane Itinerant Teacher of the Deaf or Hard of Hearing roanela Ms. Roane's Website
Maria Tzounakos 4th and 5th Grade ESE and Team Leader tzounakosm

Resource Team

Full Name Title/Subject Email Website
Ann Robles Art roblesam
Gary Pigott Physical Education/ Team Leader pigottgv
Michelle Braue Music bednarekma
Tiffany Zednek Media Specialist zednektl

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Shirley Evans Custodian evanssa
Brooke Gainey EDEP feaginbn
Cindy Gillen Database Clerk gillenc
Deanna Griffis Front Desk griffisdm
Felicea Lacey Production Lab Assistant laceyfa
Margaret McQuatters Guidance Clerk mcquattersme
Theresa Morauer Executive Assistant morauetm
Lashonda Morrison Head Custodian morrisonls
Brittany Roughton Cafeteria Manager roughtonbn
Sonya Sirdevan Media Aide sirdevansw
Revondalyn Weeks Nurse weeksrs
Maximillian Williams Lead Custodian williamsme1

Instructional Aides

Full Name Title Email Website
Melanie Cox coxmk
Jessica Hall halljr