• C. B. Parker Elementary


    1912 NW 5th Ave.
    Gainesville, FL 32603
    Phone: 352-955-6705
    FAX: 844-585-951


    Administration

    Kelly Brill Jones, Principal Email: joneskb
    Tami Delaney,  Assistant Principal/Title IX Coordinator Email: delanetc

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email
Daniela Casanova Behavior Resource Teacher casanovad
Heather Carlisle Guidance Counselor carlislehb
Aubrey Gainey Guidance Counselor (Part Time) gaineyal

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email
Sheila Efferen Executive Assistant efferesl
Martha Horter Database Manager horterma
Sharon Mathews Senior Clerical Assistant mathewsm
Kimberly Miller Guidance Clerical Aide millerka

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Liz Kelsoe Team Leader kelsoeea
Katherine Allen Teacher allenkl
Erica Rudawski Teacher rudawsej
Jeanie Sabback Teacher sabbacmb

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Allison Crowson Team Leader crowsonal
Courtney Beatty Teacher beattyce
Janine Penaflorida Teacher penafloridajs
Kristin Jacobs Teacher jacobskl
Michelle Francis Teacher francismd

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Jessica Berger Team Leader bergerjc
Tanya Ney Teacher neyt
Jennifer Stephenson Teacher stepheje
Kellie McGraw Teacher traxlerkm
Meagan Vaughn Teacher vaughnmm

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Jennifer Kelly Team Leader kellyjl
Lynda Harris Teacher harrislr1
Caroline Herrero Teacher herrerocm
Christine Pereyo Teacher pereyock
Zita Segarra Teacher segarrazi

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Emily Monda Poe Team Leader / Teacher mondapoeee
Jennifer Russell Teacher russelljl
Janice Shultz Teacher shultzj
Stephanie Walker Teacher walkersn

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Kiana Bryant Teacher bryantkr
Danielle Engelhorn Teacher engelhornd
Alicia McWatters Teacher mcwattersah
Stacey Schmidt Teacher schmidtsm
Kari Watkins Grade Leader / Teacher watkinkl

Specials

Full Name Title Email
Sarah Zidonik Art Teacher zidonikse
Katherine Smith Art Teacher-50% smithke
Eleanor Meeker Media Specialist meekerea
Jenny Freeman Music Teacher / Team Leader eckenrodeja
Stefanie Pishock Music Teacher 50% pishocksk
Johnny Cromwell PE Teacher cromwejl
Jordan Carr PE Teacher 50% carrjc

Resource Teachers

Full Name Title Email
Mollie Grote ESE Teacher grotemc
Kim Gregg ESE Teacher greggkc
Sandra Hancock ESE Teacher hancocksj
Sasha Abreu ESOL Teacher 2-3 abreus
Trish Bagby ESOL Teacher 4-5 bagbypm
Jan Merritt Gifted Teacher merrittje
Yvonne Meyers Instructional Coach meyersym
Bruni DePaz Speech and Language Pathologist depazdg
Chris Baker Staffing bakerca
Eileen Stephens Title 1 Teacher stepheea

EDEP

Full Name Title Email
Mitch Londrie EDEP Coordinator londrime

Food Service

Full Name Title Email
Cindy DeJesus Food Service Manager dejesuscr
Shantell Johnson Food & Nutrition johnsonsu
Algenetta Flagg Food & Nutrition flaggal
Yrma Marte Food & Nutrition martey
Candace Edwards Food & Nutrition edwardscl
Ariel Hamilton Food & Nutrition hamiltonas

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email
Edwin Bryant Part Time Custodian bryantej1
Gerald Mobley Head Custodian mobleyg
Emanual Durr Custodian durred
Terrance Johnson Custodian johnsontj
Nate Williams Custodian williamsnl

Educational Support Professionals

Full Name Title Email
Vivian Duncan duncanvt Behavior Paraprofessional
Casey Day dayca Clerical Aide
Tracy Monds mondste ESE Aide
Adrienne Davis davisam ESE Aide
Crystal Griffin grifficr ESE Aide
Aida Garcia garciaab ESE Aide
Ana Rodriguez rodriguezam ESOL Aide
Ana Diniz ESOL Aide
Sarah Ramirez ESOL Aide
Weiwei Zhang ESOL Aide
Janet Todd toddj Media Aide
Kimberley Hurney Nurse
Geniece Hawkins hawkinsg Nurse
David Gordon gordond Paraprofessional