• J.J. Finley      
    1912 NW 5th Ave.
    Gainesville, FL 32603
    Phone: 352-955-6705
    FAX: 844-585-9513

     Finley Flyer

    Administration

    Kelly Brill Jones, Principal Email: joneskb
    Tami Delaney,  Assistant Principal Email: delanetc

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email
Brian Laplant Behavior Resource Teacher laplantbm
Jenny Moorer Guidance Counselor moorerjk
Kathy Grantham Guidance Counselor granthkm

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email
Sheila Efferen Executive Assistant efferesl
Martha Horter Database Manager horterma
Sharon Mathews Senior Clerical Assistant mathewsm
Kimberly Miller Guidance Clerical Aide millerka

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Liz Kelsoe Team Leader kelsoeea
Katherine Allen Teacher allenkl
Kayla Reilly Teacher reillykm
Eric Rudawski Teacher rudawsej
Melissa Schmidt Teacher schmidtmg

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Allison Crowson Team Leader crowsonal
Courtney Beatty Teacher beattyce
Erica Brantley Teacher brantleyev
Kristin Jacobs Teacher jacobskl
Michelle Francis Teacher francismd
Sherri Rupe Teacher rupesl

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Jessica Berger Team Leader bergerjc
Meagan Vaughn Teacher keithmm
Tanya Ney Teacher neyt
Brooke Pearman Teacher pearmanba
Jennifer Stephenson Teacher stepheje
Kellie Traxler Teacher traxlerkm

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Jennifer Kelly Team Leader kellyjl
Elizabeth Denney Teacher denneyeb
Lynda Harris Teacher harrislr1
Farrah Khan Teacher khanfj
Christine Pereyo Teacher pereyock
Zita Segarra Teacher segarrazi Ms. Segarra's Webpage
Cy-Anne Small Teacher smallca

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Emily Monda Poe Team Leader / Teacher mondapoeee
Tracy Crews Teacher crewstl
Madeline Moss Teacher mossmc
Jennifer Russell Teacher russelljl
Janice Shultz Teacher shultzj
Stephanie Walker Teacher walkersn

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Webpage
Colin Conroy Team Leader conroyce
Kayla Bock Teacher bockk
Danielle Engelhorn Teacher engelhornd
Crystal Tessman Teacher tessmacj
Kari Watkins Teacher watkinkl

Specials

Full Name Title Email
Sarah Zidonik Art Teacher zidonikse
Katherine Smith Art Teacher-50% smithke
Eleanor Meeker Media Specialist meekerea
Jenny Freeman Music Teacher / Team Leader eckenrodeja
Joanna Barousse Music Teacher- 50% baroussejk
Johnny Cromwell PE Teacher cromwejl
Julien Toussaint PE Teacher-50% toussaintja

Resource Teachers

Full Name Title Email
Mollie Grote ESE Teacher grotemc
Kim Gregg ESE Teacher greggkc
Sandra Hancock ESE Teacher hancocksj
Sasha Abreu ESOL Teacher 2-3 abreus
Trish Bagby ESOL Teacher 4-5 bagbypm
Margaret Sabback ESOL Teacher K-1 sabbacmb
Jay Collins Gifted Teacher 1-3 collinjs
Jan Merritt Gifted Teacher 4-5 merrittje
Yvonne Meyers Instructional Coach meyersym
Bruni DePaz Speech and Language Pathologist depazdg
Eileen Stephens Title 1 Teacher stepheea
Daniela Casanova Title 1 Teacher 50% casanovad

EDEP

Full Name Title Email
Mitch Londrie EDEP Coordinator londrime

Food Service

Full Name Title Email
Cindy DeJesus Food Service Manager dejesuscr
Shantell Johnson Food & Nutrition
Algenetta Flagg Food & Nutrition
Yrma Marte Food & Nutrition
Candace Edwards Food & Nutrition
Maurica Woody-Burroughs Food & Nutrition
Catherine Logan Food & Nutrition

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email
Harold Darby Head Custodian darbyha
Emanual Durr Custodian durred
Terrance Johnson Custodian johnsontj
Kimberly Trawick Custodian trawickkb
Nate Williams Custodian williamsnl

Educational Support Professionals

Full Name Title Email
Casey Day Clerical Aide
Trudy Bingham ESE Aide
Christina Wilson wilsoncj ESE Aide
Cassandra Taylor ESE Aide
Ana Diniz ESOL Aide
Sarah Ramirez ESOL Aide
Weiwei Zhang ESOL Aide
Nancy Moore moorenl Media Aide
Christine Hake hakecc Nurse
Vivian Duncan duncanvt Paraprofessional
David Gordon gordond Paraprofessional
Tracy Monds Paraprofessional