• Idylwild Elementary      
    4601 SW 20th Terrace
    Gainesville, FL 32608

    Phone:352-955-6709
    FAX: 844-567-8855

     

     Administration

    Wanza Wakeley, Principal Email: wakelewt
    Elizabeth Williamson, Assistant Principal Email: williaea

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Jones, Angela BRT/Dean, Equity Mentor Rep, African American Experience Advocate Technology Site Tech jonesal 264
Kilbourn, Julie Guidance Counselor kilbournjm 228
Shannon, Wendy 1/2 Guidance Counselor 227
Woods, Kutura FCIM/Title 1 Lead woodskt

Kindergarten

Full Name Title Email Website
Alisabeth Pigott
Bianca Vasilik
Teresa Morgan morganta
Abigail Sampson sampsonaj
Abigiail SAmpson sampsonaj
Katrina Weeks weekskv
Jaime Wilson Team Leader wilsonjl

First Grade

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Carmen Roche rochec
Kelly Taksier taksierka
Lisa Ngo ngolm
Maggie Bethea Betheamc
Lakeidra Young youngld
Anabell Sanchez sancheza
Joseph Gorrell gorrelljj

Second Grade

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Diana Diaz diazdc
Justin McKellips mckellipsj
Deborah Nash nashdr
Denielle Webb webbdr
Amenia Packer packeraa
Dr. Lavetta Palmer palmerll
Donna Polvere (IPAAL) Team Leader polveredl
Yvonne Scull scullyc

Third Grade

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Bo Cherie Briggs derequitobd
Stephanie Cason casonsl
Tanasha Reshard reshardtl
Diana Diaz (IPAAL) Team Leader diazdc
Chelsee Florence florencecr
Peggy Golston golstonpr

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Michelle Patrick Team Leader patricml
Rebecca Pearson Safety Patrols pearsonrs
Janay Brockington brockingtonjl
David Kubala kubaladf
Margaret Magyari magyarimc

Fifth Grade

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Chris Lake lakecd
Colette Thomas thomascd
Summer Hartley hartlesk
Jennifer Thomas Union Rep thomasjlyn
Christine Ritner ritnercr

Specials

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Christopher Dixon PE dixoncl
James Miller Art millerjc
Tom Nelly Music/Team Leader nellyft
Teresa Page Media pagetl
Patricia Phillips 1/2 Art phillipspa
Julien Toussaint 1/2 PE toussaintja
Carolyn Turner 1/2 Music turnercb

Student Services

Name Title Email Website
Angela Jones Behavior Resource Teacher jonesal
Dena Robinson Restorative Practices Facilitator Home School Liaison robinsondf
Julie Kilbourn Guidance
Wendy Shannon Guidance 4th/5th
Robert King Behavior Para
Wesley Phillips Behavior Para

Title One

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Kutura Woods woodskt Title One Lead
Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Regina Appling Applinr
Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Rae Conroy conroyre
Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Dr. Felicia Moss mossff

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Laura Bender Executive Assistant benderla 241
Elizabeth Brown Nurse brownem2 223
Karla Gibbs Guidance/Clerical Aide/Para 1 Gen gibbskm 224
Robert King Student Support Specialist kingrl 277
Eric Lopez Sr. Clerical lopezej 221
Judi Rushing Database rushingjl 225
Wesley Phillips ISD Para

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Twanda Jackson Custodia
Derell Jenkins Head Custodian jenkinsdp
Carl Lee Custodian
Del Pridgen Custodian
Clyde Thomas Lead Custodian
Marcus Waller Custodian

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Rosana High Food Service Manager 249

Paraprofessionals

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Bellamy, Curtis PARA II-INST bellamcl
Cruz-Moya, Ivelisse PARA II-INST cruzmoyai
Ferguson, Lola PARA II-INST fergusd
Hicks, Latoynia PARA I GEN hickslr
Jackson, Darryl PARA II-INST jacksodj
Platinetty, Alice PARA I-INST platinettyaf
Sessions, Carolyn PARA II-BEH sessionsca
Linda Bona Title 1
Cynthia Chiari Title 1 Para
Joyce Fort Media Aide
Kim Harrod Para II Instructional
Kenya Tolbert Title 1 Para
Alexis Williams Title 1 Para

ESE

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Brandi Williams-Debottis ESE Resource williamsdebottisbe
Evans, Ilissa evansir
Kristen Lewandowski S/L Therapist lewandowskikm
Charles Johnson johnsoncl
Rachel Jessen jessenro
Vannessa Munoz S/L
Belinda Nelson nelsonsb
Melinda Garvey
Brylin Plancarte S/L

Other

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Robin McClellon EDEP Coordinator mcclellonrj 244
Rosanna Hann Food Service Manager 249
James Hardy School Resource Officer 256
Allyson Corcoran System of Care--LMHC corcoranag
Lilliemarie Gore 21st Century Coordinator gorela