Faculty & Staff

  • Kimball Wiles Elementary School      
    4601 SW 75th Street 
    Gainesville, Florida 32608
    Phone: (352) 955-6955
    FAX: (844) 576-2606

     Wiles Wildcat

     Administration

    Katherine Munn, Principal and Title IX Coordinator Email: munnkl
    Tonya Futch, Assistant Principal Email: futchtf

     Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Email Title Website
Michael Rodenwoldt srorodenwoldtmj Resource Officer
Montana Sewell sewellms Counselor
Robin Bourg bourgrm Behavior Resource Teacher
Stacey Polvere polveresl Behavior Resource Teacher BRT Website
Theresa Kranzler kranzltb Counselor Guidance Website

Kindergarten

Full Name Email Title Website
Natalie Alba albang Classroom Website
Samantha Bell bellsm Classroom Website
Micheyla Buechler buechlermr Classroom Website
Amanda Denahan denahanal
Debra Leiss leissds Classroom Website
Amy Nichols nicholsae Classroom Website
Laura Warner warnerll Team Leader Classroom Website

First Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Julie Florio florioja Classroom Website
Hah Kim kimhk Team Leader
Carmen Krause krausecl Classroom Website
Anne Powell powellam Classroom Website
Hania Ruiz-Colon ruizcolonh
Claudia Snead sneadcr
Marlene Starosta starostamm
Kaitlynn Weidner weidnerke

Second Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Wendy Brown brownwg
Patricia Falla fallapk Team Leader
Jennie Golowenski golowenskij
Yoana Ortega ortegayv
Susan Pawlaczyk pawlaczyksg Classroom Website
Tammy Read readtl
Carrie Wells wellscr

Third Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Kathy Barnes barneska Team Leader
Kristen DiFranco difrancokr Classroom Website
Kyna Frye fryekl Classroom Website
Kristyn Hollenbeck hollenbeckkj
Ellen Ling lingeg
Carrie May maycm
Kathryn Mizerak mizerakk Classroom Website
Caitlin Moloney moloneyca
Kara Ryan ryankm Classroom Website

Fourth Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Bee Kates katesba
Lisa Langley langleylk
Alexis Peacock peacockae
Trisha Phillip philliptb
Michelle Thomas thomasma Team Leader
Malorie Wood woodmd

Fifth Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Ashley Axson axsonan
Marie Dickerson dickerma
Laura Holdsworth holdsworthlm
Timothy Johnson johnsonta Team Leader
Suzan Martin martinsf
Genesis Medina medinagr

Gifted

Full Name Email Title Website
Lauren Schroepfer schroelh
Stephanie Lee leesm
Steven Yu yus

ESE

Full Name Email Title Website
Aimee Stephenson (50%) stephensonal Exceptional Student Education
Cathy McNamee mcnamece Exceptional Student Education
Jessica Roberts robertsjm1 Exceptional Student Education
Karyn Wirth wirthkd Speech|Language Pathologist | Team Leader
Katherine Tranchese trancheseke Exceptional Student Education

Title I & Academic Resource

Full Name Email Title Website
Tracy Cox coxtm Title I | IIC | Team Leader Classroom Website
Teresa Mountford mountfordta Title I Instructional
Megan Spillane spillamm Academic Resource
Catherine Taber-Olensky taberolenskycl Title I Instructional Aide
Lisa Willis willisld Title I Instructional Aide

Resource Team

Full Name Email Title Website
Leila Hoy hoylm Art
Katherine Smith smithke Art
Devin Campbell campbelldc Media Specialist Media Center Website
Paul Cordier cordierpf Music
Carrie Olson olsonc Music | Team Leader
Jordan Carr carrjc Physical Education
Jim Peterson petersjt Physical Education Classroom Website

Support Staff

Full Name Email Title Website
Ravon Allen allenrt Instructional ESE Aide
Anita Badhwar badhwara Instructional ESE Aide
Mary Blount blountma Instructional ESE Aide
Pamela Brown-Fulton brownpt Instructional ESE Aide
Ashley Burns burnsab Instructional ESE Aide
Maureena Caudle caudlems Executive Assistant
Amie Corona coronaac Instructional ESE Aide
Roberta Culbreath culbreathrm Food Service
Melodie Elsberry-Legg elsberryleggm Instructional ESE Aide
Kimberley Gomez gomezkm Guidance Aide
Houda Guessous guessoush Instructional ESE Aide
Lisa Hayes hayeslr Paraprofessional Aide
Hannah Jay jayhm School Nurse (Head)
Caralyn Jelen jelencm Paraprofessional ESOL Aide
Latisha Johnson johnsonls Maintenance
Thelastone Jones jonestn1 Food Service
Bonnie Keith keithbb Media Aide
Ana Natera nateraad Family Liaison Aide
Robert Oricchio oricchiora Maintenance
Delil Owens owensdd Clerical Assistant
Elizabeth Price priceej Database Manager
Alan Pringle pringlead Maintenance (Lead)
Angela Rheaume rheaumeal Food Service
Howard Richardson richardsonha Food Service
Lora Ripley ripleyle Senior Clerical Assistant
Carmen Rosa rosacm School Nurse
Reginald Rush rushrr Maintenance (Head)
Sylvia Settle settlesf Paraprofessional Aide
Eureka Stephenson stephensones Food Service Manager
Albria Walker walkeral1 Food Service
Carla Watkins watkinscn Maintenance
Robert Williams williamsr Instructional ESE Aide
Tammy Witt witttg Instructional ESE Aide

EDEP Staff

Full Name Email Title Website
Caralyn Jelen jelencm
Matthew Stinson stinsonmc
Rebecca (Becca) Barnett conerlyrl EDEP Coordinator