Faculty & Staff

  • Kimball Wiles Elementary School      
    4601 SW 75th Street 
    Gainesville, Florida 32608
    Phone: (352) 955-6955
    FAX: (844) 576-2606

     Wiles Wildcat

     Administration

     Katherine Munn, Principal and Title IX Coordinator Email: munnkl
     Edward Haukland, Assistant Principal Email: hauklaea

     Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Email Title Website
Philip Mauldin mauldinpj Resource Officer
Stacey Polvere polveresl Behavior Resource Teacher BRT Website
Theresa Kranzler kranzltb Counselor Guidance Website

Kindergarten

Full Name Email Title Website
Natalie Alba albang Classroom Website
Samantha Bell bellsm Classroom Website
Micheyla Buechler buechlermr Classroom Website
Crystal Gronostalski gronostalskicf Classroom Website
Debra Leiss leissds Classroom Website
Amy Nichols nicholsae Classroom Website
Tammy Read readtl Classroom Website
Laura Warner warnerll Team Leader Classroom Website

First Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Lori Book bookla Team Leader Classroom Website
Julie Desmarais desmaraisja Classroom Website
Jennie Golowenski golowenskij
Hah Kim kimhk
Carmen Krause krausecl Classroom Website
Anne Powell powellam Classroom Website
Marlene Starosta starostamm
Katharine Tranchese wandellke Classroom Website
Sybil Wheeler wheelersa

Second Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Wendy Brown brownwg Classroom Website
Kristen DiFranco difrancokr Classroom Website
Kyna Frye fryekl Classroom Website
Stella Fulleda fulledas Classroom Website
Tonya Futch futchtf Classroom Website
Susan Pawlaczyk pawalczyksg Classroom Website
Kara Ryan ryankm Team Leader Classroom Website
Carrie Wells wellscr

Third Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Ellen Destler destlereg
Sabreena Goans goanssl Team Leader Classroom Website
Kristyn Hollenbeck hollenbeckkj
Timothy Johnson johnsonta
Kathryn Mizerak mizerakk Classroom Website
Kathy Zawadzki zawadzkika

Fourth Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Emily Fuller fulleren
Lisa Langley langleylk
Suzan Martin martinsf Team Leader
Genesis Medina medinagr
Trisha Phillip philliptb
Michelle Thomas thomasma

Fifth Grade

Full Name Email Title Website
Sarah Bundrick bundrickse Team Leader Classroom Website
Bee Kates katesba
Caitlin Moloney moloneyca
Jan Wharton whartonjh

Gifted

Full Name Email Title Website
Lauren Schroepfer schroelh
Marie Dickerson dickerma
Steven Yu yus

ESE

Full Name Email Title Website
Cathy McNamee mcnamece Exceptional Student Education | Team Leader
Jessica Roberts robertsjm1 Exceptional Student Education
Karyn Wirth wirthkd Speech|Language Pathologist Classroom Website
Lilliemarie Gore gorela Exceptional Student Education Classroom Website

Title I & Academic Resource

Full Name Email Title Website
Tabatha Brown browntl1 Title I Instructional Aide
Tracy Cox coxtm Title I | IIC | Team Leader Classroom Website
Lisa Davies davieslm Title I
Teresa Mountford mountfordta Title I
Megan Spillane spillamm Academic Resource
Lisa Willis willisld Title I Instructional Aide

Resource Team

Full Name Email Title Website
Katherine Smith (50%) smithke Art
Cynthia Starr (50%) starrcj Art
Rebekah Lancer lancerr Art | Team Leader Classroom Website
Devin Campbell campbelldc Media Specialist Media Center Website
Paul Cordier cordierpf Music
Carrie Olson olsonc Music
Tammy Campbell (50%) campbelltl Physical Education
Jordan Carr (50%) carrjc Physical Education
Jim Peterson petersjt Physical Education Classroom Website

Support Staff

Full Name Email Title Website
Anita Badhwar badhwara Instructional ESE Aide
Pamela Brown-Fulton brownpt Instructional ESE Aide
Stephen Burbage burbagese Maintenance (Lead)
Maureena Caudle caudlems Executive Assistant
Brittany Dean deanba Paraprofessional Aide
Melodie Elsberry-Legg elsberryleggm Instructional ESE Aide
Aida Garcia garciaab Instructional ESE Aide
Lee Givens givensle Media Aide
Kimberley Gomez gomezkm Guidance Aide | Paraprofessional Aide
Scoya Grace gracesl Clerical Assistant
Caralyn Jelen jelencm Paraprofessional ESOL Aide
Isabel Macias maciasil Behavioral Aide
Mary Markham markhammk Instructional ESE Aide
Barbara May maybm Instructional ESE Aide
Tatyana McDaniel mcdanielta Food Service Manager
Robert Oricchio oricchiora Maintenance
Elizabeth Price priceej Database Manager
Alan Pringle pringlead Maintenance
Angela Rheaume rheaumeal Food Service
Leah Riccio riccioll Instructional ESE Aide
Lora Ripley ripleyle Senior Clerical Assistant
Jessica Robinson robinsonjc School Nurse
Carmen Rosa rosacm School Nurse
Lakendra Rosier rosierll Food Service
Reginald Rush rushrr Maintenance (Head)
Karen Sampson sampsonkl School Nurse
Sylvia Settle settlesf Paraprofessional Aide
Spencer Smith-Corbett smithcorbettsh Instructional ESE Aide
William Stacy stacywl Maintenance
Carla Watkins watkinscn Maintenance
Robert Williams williamsr Paraprofessional Aide
Sarahy Williams williamssl1 Paraprofessional ESOL Aide

EDEP Staff

Full Name Email Title Website
Adrian Criswell criswellag EDEP Assistant Coordinator
Allyson Stewart stewartam
Brittany Dean deanba
Caralyn Jelen jelencm
Rebecca (Becca) Barnett conerlyrl EDEP Coordinator
Sarahy (Ladien) Williams williamssl1