Directory

  • Howard Bishop Middle School      
    1901 NE 9 St.
    Gainesville, FL 32609
    Phone: 352-955-6701
    FAX: 352-316-7370

     

    Administration

    Michael Gamble, Principal Email: gamblemp
    James Speer, Assistant Principal Email: speerjh
    Clay Reddick, Assistant Principal Email: reddicce

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Website Phone Ext.
Iris Bailey Dean baileyid Website 221
Kelsey Anhalt School Counselor A-J anhaltkm Website 238
Claire Noguerol School Counselor K-Z noguerolcm Website 6208
Watson Dunham Dean dunhamwn Website 261
LaToya Jennings-Lopez Community School Office jenninlt Website 235

Faculty

Full Name Title Email Website
Theresa Ansby Math ansbyta
John Bailey Technology baileyjf
Amy Beres Electives/Band beresal Website
Zo Bernardeau ESE bernardeauzr
Kathy Brugger Reading/Language Arts bruggerka Website
Tonya Bervaldi-Camaratta Science camarattat Website
Raymond Carr Social Studies carrri Website
Jackie Collins Chorus collinsja
Diane Colson Media Specialist colsondm
Brett Cornelison Science cornelbo
Terri Cornelison Science corneltm
Laura Dickey Language Arts dickeyla
Darrell Elmore Language Arts elmorede
Sir Jackson Social Studies jacksonsk
Dana Jones Reading/Language Arts jonesdm4 Website
Tony Kalishman Language Arts kalishmanaa Website
Alison McCartney Language Arts mccartneyac Website
Mike McCoy Social Studies mccoymd Website
Jessica McMichen Math mcmichenjn
John MontMarquette ESE/Math montmarquettejg
Chris Mudra Electives/Technology mudraca
Karen Murray Electives/Technology murraykl
Lizzie Nipper Math nippercrucede
Mary Shravana Ogle Social Studies oglems
Patricia (Lynn) Padgett Science padgettpm
Ricky Quintana Science quintanar
Amy Schirmer Spanish/Social Studies schirmeraj Website
Sharon Concepcion ESE spitzfadens
Tom Swanson Math swansonta
Kirk Tapley Social Studies tapleykb Website
Tiffany Thames ESE thamestm
Jennifer Thiery Science thieryjl
Rachel Thomas Reading/Language Arts thomasra Website
Valissa Tombler Math tomblerv
Whitney Veras Language Arts veraswr
Chloe Winant Science winantcd
Scott Woodruff Electives/P.E. woodrusa
Pat Yancey Reading/Language Arts yanceypl
Lonnie Zukas Math zukasls1 Website

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Amanda Robinson Food Services robinsonas
Amber Kovac Clinic nurkovachad
Ashlea Moore CDC Counselor, Coach mooread
Billy Duncan Custodian duncanbj
Bonnie Henderson ESE/Guidance Clerical hendersonbd
Charles Caldwell Custodian caldwellcl
Charles Sledge Food Services sledgece
Claire Bello Roufai Registrar belloroufaicm 240
Courtney Dailey Food Service Manager daileyc 249
Dwaynetavious Hughes Food Services hughesdd
Edna Rollins ESE Paraprofessional rollinsem
Eunice Brown-Davis Executive Assistant brownem 241
Joan Stanich ESE Paraprofessional stanichjg
Laura Baris Food Services Assistant Manager
Leartis Dexter Food Services Manager
Mable Green Head Custodian greenmd
Natelle Curtis ESE Paraprofessional curtisnl
Pamela Van Isacker Occupational Therapist vanisap
Patti Ellis Vision
Quion Major Attendance/Guidance Clerk majorqp 233
Rachel Criss Physical Therapist crissrm
Rick Mobley Custodian mobleyr
Ron Larris In School Detention Supervisor larrisrg
Stacey Tompkins Custodian
Susan Comolli-Davis Media Aide comollise