Mebane Middle School

  • 16401 NW 140 Street
    Alachua, FL 32615

    Phone: 386-462-1648
    FAX: 844-273-4632

    Administration 

    Manda Bessner, Principal Email: bessnemg
    Melissa Pratto, Assistant Principal Email: prattomm

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.                                                                                           

Administration and Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Manda Bessner Principal bessnemg mebane.sbac.edu
Melissa Pratto Assistant Principal prattomm mebane.sbac.edu
Stephanie Scott 6th Grade Team Leader scottsl
T.J. Spina 7th grade Team Leader spinatj
Jamie Krames 8th Grade Team Leader kramesjl Mrs. Krames Website

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Website
David Hamblen Dean hambledw
Andrea Casady ISD, Volunteer Coordinator casadyam
Levida Tileston Guidance Secretary tileslm
Officer Charles Lee Resource Officer leece1, clee@apd.cityofalachua.org
Jacqueline Lopez-Krushinskie Guidance Counselor LopezKrushinskiejr

Teachers

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Ellen Allen Comprehensive Science allenec Mrs. Allen's Website
Lisa Bailey Media Specialist, TV Production, Yearbook Adviser, IT, Art Club Sponsor, CROP Coordinator, STEAM Coordinator, Book Club Sponsor baileylm Mrs. Bailey's Website
Mara Barrozo Comprehensive Science, Science Department Chair barrozom Mrs. Barrozo's Website
Dino Bizzarro Language Arts bizzarodb
Kathy Bloodsworth Physical Education, Elective Department Chair, Wellness Coordinator bloodskj Mrs. Bloodsworth's Website
Gloria Bonilla Physical Science, Science Fair Coordinator, Spanish bonillge Mrs. Bonilla's Website
Paul Carreiro US History, World History carreiropl Mr. Carreiro's Website
Nancy Delgado Speech Therapist delgadona Mrs. Delgado's Website
Jennifer Diley Reading dileyjj Mrs. Diley's Website
Cedric Douglas Music, Band Director douglaswc
Cyndi Fields Math fieldscd Mrs. Field's Website
David Hamblen Dean hambledw
Cassandra Holder Agriculture Teacher, FFA Sponsor holdercl Mrs. Holder's Website
Lily Hutchinson Reading hutchinsonl
Jamie Krames Language Arts, Team Leader kramesjl Mrs. Krames' Website
Susan McClellan US History, World History mcclelsl Mrs. McClellan's Website
Lisa Morris Reading morrisln Ms. Morris's Website
Jacob Rine Civics rineja
Robyn Rush Math, ESE Department Chair rushrm Mrs. Rush's Website
Thomas Rynning Physical Education, Art, FCA Sponsor, Boys Volleyball Coach rynningtw Mr. Rynning's Website
Stephanie Scott Language Arts, Team Leader, Department Chair, BETA Adviser, SAC Secretary, PTSA Teacher Representative, CREATE scottsl
TJ Spina Math, Avid, team leader spinatj Mr. Spina's Website
Natalie Watkins Algebra Honors, Pre-Algebra, Math Department Chair watkinnk Mrs. Watkin's Website

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Rhonda Bohannan Classroom Aide bohannrs Mrs. Bohannon's Website
Liz Dioguardia Senior Clerical Assistant dioguardiae
Linda Kay Dougherty Paraprofessional, General doughelk
Suzette Dunn Media Aide, Book Club Sponsor dunnsm
Dorothy Futch Cafeteria manaager futchdr Menu
Amber Kelley Database Clerk kelleyal
Blanche Mahamery Food Service mahameryb Menu
Ashley Mathews EDEP Coordinator mathewsar
Stephanie Talley Executive Administrative Assistant / Bookkeeper talleysl