• A. Quinn Jones Center 

    1108 NW 7th Ave
    Gainesville, FL 32601
    Phone: 352-955-6840
    FAX: 844-350-6308

     

    Administration

    Dr. Royce G. Kamman, Ed. D

     Email: kammanrg (@gm.sbac.edu)

    Mrs. Alberta (Bonnie) Bing, M. Ed  Email: bingam@gm.sbac.edu

     

     

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Administration

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Mrs. Alberta (Bonnie) Bing Assistant Principal bingam@gm.sbac.edu 6005
Dr. Royce Kamman Principal, Title IX Coordinator kammanrg@gm.sbac.edu 6002

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Deborah Allen Speech-Language Pathologist allendh
Chris Baker Staffing Specialist bakerca
Candace Britton Graduation Coach brittocj 6010 View
Catherine Craft School Nurse craftca 6016
Dikassa Dixon High School Dean dixondd 6017 View
John Dukes IV School Psychologist dukesj
Malia Norris Mental Health Counselor norrismb 6013 View
Melissa Pardue Media Specialist parduemh 6022 View
Rob Ramirez Middle School Dean ramirerg 6021 View
Sherry Smith Guidance Counselor smithsc 6023 View

Faculty

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Michael Brown Middle School Social Studies Teacher brownmc View
Aylena Carlson Middle School ELA/Reading Teacher carlsonam
Aaron Carter Reading Teacher carteraj View
McKinley Collier Music Teacher colliemg View
Jason Davis Physical Education Teacher davisjh view
Brian Giles High School Math Teacher gilesbc1
Dennis Glover High School Science Teacher gloverdd1
Angela Green Middle School Math Teacher greenad View
Taelor Gutcher ESE High School Teacher gutchertr
Cassidy Klein High School ELA Teacher kleincc View
Leanne Lawrence ESE Math Teacher lawrenl View
Stacy Long ESE Social Studies Teacher longsl View
Lissa MontMarquette Middle School Science Teacher montmarquettelm View
Gazell Scarborough ESE ELA Teacher scarbog View
Stephen Walker ESE Reading Teacher walkersl View
Amos Watts Jr. High School Social Studies Teacher wattsjae View
Jane Wilson Art Teacher wilsonjl1 View

Resource Officers

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Ahipo Doualehi School Resource Officer doualehiak 6020
Nathaniel Ellis School Resource Officer ellisn 6008

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Kelli Bond Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE bondkc
Willie Cohens Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE cohenswl
Kenneth Daddio Head Custodian daddiokm 6025
Angela Daniels Guidance/Clerical danielal
Amelia Davis Paraprofessional II Instructional davisap
Darwin Days Paraprofessional II Behavioral daysda
Joseph DeBose Custodian debosejc
Brenda Ferguson Data Base Clerk fergusbe 6004
Nikia James Paraprofessional II Behavioral jamesnn
Annette Larkin Paraprofessional II Behavioral larkinal
Kevin Lee Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE leekb
Rhonda Lewis Paraprofessional I General lewisrg
LaDonna Miller Paraprofessional II Behavioral millerl
Millicent Mills Paraprofessional II Instructional millsmc
Robert Prevatt Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE prevatrc
Marva Quarterman Paraprofessional II Behavioral quartema
Pearl Smith Paraprofessional II Instructional smithpl
Dee Staten Executive Assistant statenjd 6003
Jakena Stewart Paraprofessional II Behavioral stewartjn
Aquay Tolliver-Parks Paraprofessional II Instructional tolliveraj
Sharonda Turner Paraprofessional II Behavioral turnersm
Preston White Paraprofessional II Behavioral whitepe
Cynthia Williams Custodian williamsce
Tanya Johnson Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE williamsjohnsontl
Benitha Worlds Paraprofessional II Instructional ESE worldsbs