• Santa Fe High School     
    16213 Northwest US Highway 441
    Alachua, FL 32615

    Phone: 386-462-1125 
    Administration/Guidance: 352-448-1691
    Athletics: 352-448-1692
    Attendance:  352-505-1680

    Administration

    Dr.  Timothy Wright, Principal Email: wrightte
    Mr. Lawson Brown, Assistant Principal APA Email: brownl
    Mr. Mac Rendek, Assistant Principal APC
    Email: rendekdm

     

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

     Staff Picture

     

Administration

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Tim Wright Principal wrightte 5908
Lawson Brown Assistant Principal for Administration, Title 9 Coordinator brownl 5912
Michele Faulk Dean of Students faulkmr 5907
Mac Rendek Assistant Principal for Curriculum rendekdm 5914
Jay Godwin Dean of Students 5905
Travis McCullough Dean of Students

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Leah Byrd Family Liaison Specialist
Sydney Boukari Guidance Last Names A-F boukarisa 5906
Kathleen Endorf Guidance/Dept Chair Last Names O-Z endorfka 5911
Amy Grunder Guidance Last Names G-N grunderaj 5904

Magnet Programs

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Lauren Chandler Bio Tech Instructor 5947
Brooke Bailey Agriculture/Science Instructor baileybv 5945
Brian Skipper Agriculture/Science Instructor skipperbt 5946

English Department

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Melissa Barbieri Language Arts Instructor
Samantha Pecnick Language Arts Instructor
Sarah Beavers Language Arts Instructor beaverssl
Eleanor Frattino Language Arts Instructor frattinoer
Jo Hartman Language Arts Instructor hartmaja
Emma Little (Light) Language Arts Instructor lighted
Kyra Simcic-Swanton Language Arts Instructor simcicswantonkl

Math Department

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Kayla Cromwell Math Instructor
Alexander Deleon Mathematics Instructor
Christina Larsen Mathematics Instructor larsencm
India Steen Mathematics Instructor steenim
Brandy Rankin Mathematics Instructor rankinbc
Sherry Lindsey Mathematics Instructor
Emily Ramkissoon Mathematics Instructor ramkissoonel
Olivia Roberts Mathematics Instructor/Dept. Chair robertsoe 5915

Science Department

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Maureen Shankman Science Instructor
Kelly Crew Science Instructor
Lauren Chandler Science Instructor
Josh Jett Science Instructor/Dept. Chair jettjd 5947
Valerie Pfister Science Instructor pfistevr 5952 View
Tyler Wells Science Instructor wellsta
Ryan Wolf Science Instructor wolfrp 5953

Social Studies Department

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Michael Smith Social Studies Instructor
Daniel Blocker Social Studies Instructor
Tara Gabriel Psychology I Instructor gabrietj
Tara Gabriel World History Instructor gabrietj view
Tara Gabriel AP Psychology Instructor gabrietj view
Travis McCullough Social Studies Instructor mcculloughtb
Michael Precourt Social Studies Instructor precourtmc
Paul Turney Social Studies Instructor/Dept. Chair turneypa
Risa Wray Social Studies Instructor wrayrj

Foreign Language Department

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Delores Oliver Foreign Language Instructor oliverda
Eliana Rossato-Cao Foreign Language Instructor rossate

Fine Arts

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Jacob Massena Band Instructor 5919
Olivia Roberts Student Government/Student Activities Director robertsoe 5922
Kelly Verner Art Instructor vernerkm 5934

Practical Arts

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Joe Szymanski Head Football Coach/PE Instructor 5944
Michele Faulk Athletic Director/Dean faulkmr 5939
Todd Gray PE Instructor graytd 5926

ESE

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Lee Reed ESE Instructor
Sean Sand ESE Instructor chandlerls
Basil Wetherington ESE Instructor wetheringtonbd

CTE Education

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Elizabeth Treese Business Instructor/Dept Chair treeseem
Sarah Beavers Nutrition and Food Science Instructor beaverssl

Library Media Center

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Angela Cannella Media/Dept Chair cannelaf 5927
Denise Honey Media Specialist honeydl 5949
Regina Cain Media Aide cainrp 5949

Nurse, Speech & Resource Officer

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Officer Brown Resource Officer 5920
David Floyd Resource Officer 5926
Michelle Bush School Nurse bushmg 5955
Taylor Croft Speech Language Pathologist crofttb 5931

Secretaries/Clerks/Aides

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
William Mashburn Paraprofessional/ISD 5935
Tracy Nolan Paraprofessional/Reading
Savannah Kirby ESE Paraprofessional
Jan Alligood Executive School Secretary alligojc 5902
Stacy Alligood School Bookkeeper alligoodst 5913
Donna Bradley Registrar bradledo 5903
Regina Cain Media Aide cainrp
Kelly Hodsdon Deans Secretary hodsdonkm 5909
Rachel Killian Testing Coordinator killianrk 5937
Peggy Lacasse ESE Paraprofessional lacassepe
Neila F. McKinney E-School mckinneynf
Julie Rye Clerical Assistant ryejc 5900
Ginny Shane Data Base Clerk shanevj 5910
Linda Shaw Guidance Clerical shawlk 5924
Debbie Warner Guidance Secretary warnerdj 5901
Zech Wilson Paraprofessional wilsonzt
Travis Yeckring Computer Lab Proctor/SiteTech/WebMaster yeckringtp 5928

Facilities

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Joseph Pendergast Plant Mech. pendergastjm 5932

Custodial Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Joe Booker Custodian
Douglas Cordero Custodian
Michael Clark Custodian
Caleb Alligood Custodian alligoodct
Joseph Hayes Head Custodian hayesj 5943
Travis Lee Custodian leett
Robert Mayes Custodian mayesra
Mark Miller Custodian millerma1
Aretina Williams Custodian williamsa

Food Service

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Barbi Gadley Food Services
Sylvia Williams Food Services
Johnnie Gray Food Services
Walter Markham Food Services markhamwj
Kathy Schmitt Food Service Manager schmitkp 5921