Faculty & Staff

  • C.W Norton Elementary     
    2200 NW 45th Ave
    Gainesville, Florida 32605
    Phone: 352-955-6765
    FAX: 844-700-1298

     

     Administration

    Elena Mayo, Principal Email: mayoea
    Annie Harris, Assistant Principal Email: harrisal

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Leadership Team

Full Name Title Email Website
Tiffany Adams BRT adamstm
Melissa Gleman Instructional Intervention Coach glemanma
Paricia Llanes 1/2 Guidance Counselor llanespe
Sydney Vahdatpour Guidance Counselor vahdatpoursw

Office Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Tesi Jester Executive Assistant jestertb
Alix Knowles School Nurse mathiaab
Chris Rojas Senior Clerical Assistant rojasc
Janet Whitney Database Manager whitneje

Kindergarten

Full Name Email Website
Allison Hasson hassonaj
Rachel Jennings jenningsrn Classroom Website
Ashley Rucker ruckeral
Donna Cecere cecerede

Second Grade

Full Name Email Website
Andrea Bartnick bartnickar
Pat O'Connor oconnpm
Juanita Bason basonjf
Rebekah Prevatt prevattra
Ashley Shelhon shelhonam

First Grade

Full Name Email Website
Evelyn Jackson jacksoes
Clare Van Etta vanettacw
Madison Weinberg weinbergma
Alexis Scammacca scammaccaal
Amy Bliss blissac

Third Grade

Full Name Email Website
Tristin Ballentine ballentinetl
Kathrine Faenza faenzakd Classroom Website
Kaitlyn Gerhold gerholdkd Classroom Website
Tiffany Rivera riveratl
Kathleen Slamka slamkaks
Alicia Herfurth thomasar

Fourth Grade

Full Name Title Email Website
Marlina Romano romanomb Classroom Website
Raeanna Kramer kramerrf Classroom Website
Jody Sedgley sedgleyjl
Emily Griffin griffinea Classroom Website

Fifth Grade

Full Name Email Website
Katie Bailey baileykl
David Canelas caneladp Classroom Website
Shannon Ericson ericsonts Classroom Website
Debbie Powell powelldm Classroom website

Specials

Full Name Title Email Website
Stephanie Baldwin PE baldwisc
Laura Elliott Media Specialist/Team Leader caltonlh
Patrick Duke Music dukepf Classroom Website
Chase Machado 1/2 Art machadoca
Stefanie Pishock 1/2 Music pishocksk
Laura Showers Art showersll
Alan Womack 1/2 PE womackea

Pre-k

Full Name Email Website
Lesa Lubitsky lubitskyld
Stephanie Romelus romelussa
Liris Yordi yordilb

Resource Teachers

Full Name Title Email Website
Jess Bailey ESE VE K-2 baileyjm
Tracey Bowling DHH K-5 bowlingtl Classroom Website
Taylor Brown OT browntl
Rebecca Cason Title One K-2 casonrh
Tiffany Fisher ESE SC fishertl
Denise Follenius DHH Speech/Language follende
Courtney Spell ESE VE 3-5 spellcr1
Joann Torres 1/2 Title One torresj
Lance Warren Title One 3-5 warrenld
Pauline Watson Gifted 1-5 watsonpg Classroom Website

Student Support Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Antionette Sanford ESE Paraprofessional
Christine Giddings ESE Paraprofessional
Melissa Chambers ESE Paraprofessional
Ryan Pacheco ESE Paraprofessional
Sherry Rice ESE Paraprofessional
Chandra Folston Paraprofessional, Behavioral
Karalyn Gillan
Nancy Bird Sign Language Facilitator
Virginia Hutchins Sign Language Facilitator
Lucinda Austin ESE Paraprofessional austinla
Genevieve Dickens ESE Paraprofessional dickengg
Sherita Hill Media Aide hillsi
Patricia Mercado ESE Paraprofessional mercadopa
Patricia Swan Guidance Aide swanpa

Custodial and Food Service

Full Name Title Email Website
Selicia Tuggerson Head Custodian tuggersonsa
Kim Willis Lead Custodian williskk
Ron Adamson Custodian
Randall Tate Custodian
Andre Lee Food Service
Doris Porter Food Service
Janice Frison Food Service
Karen McClellan Food Service
Kelly Caswell Food Service
Dorothy Sullivan Food Service Manager
Full Name Email Website
Phyllis Baio baiopa