Directory

  • Kanapaha Middle School     
    5005 SW 75th Street
    Gainesville, FL 32608
    Phone: 352-955-6960
    FAX: 844-567-8856

     

    Administration

    Sherry Estes, Principal Email: estessl
    Ginger Stanford, APC
    Email: stanfogb
    Austin McNichols, APA
    Email: mcnicholsa

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Administration

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Estes, Sherry Principal estessl 352-955-6960
McNichols, Austin Assistant Principal for Administration mcnicholsa 352-955-6960
Stanford, Ginger Assistant Principal of Curriculum stanfogb
Bennett, Chris Deputy, School Resource Deputy

Faculty

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Ambrose, Ashley History Department (Chair) and 7th Grade Team Leader ambrosam Click Here
Aronson, Zachary History Department aronsonzr Click Here
Avelino, Angelique History Department avelinoar Click Here
Avery, Kelly Language Arts and Reading Department averyka
Baker, Dustin History Department bakerdr Click Here
Barron, Archie History Department barronav Click Here
Bethel, Karen Math Department bethelkd
Bowen, Amy Language Arts and Reading Department bowenal Click Here
Brandel, Emily Science Department brandelee
Brooks, Katie Science Department (Chair) brookska1 Click Here
Calabrese, Jane Math Department calabresejm Click Here
Craine, Chris Language Arts and Reading Department crainecw Click Here
Dowdell, Kevin Technology dowdellki
Edwards, Jennalee Science and Math Department edwardsjs Click Here
Elkins, Isha History Department elkinsic Click Here
Fillie, Katherine Language Arts and Reading Department filliekl
Freeman, Robyn Science Department freemara Click Here
Giuliano, Christy Science Department giulianocl Click Here
Grater, Karen Media Specialist graterkr
Hall, Amelia Dean of Students hallae
Hart, Sara Media Specialist Hartsj
Hayes, Kevin Physical Education Department and Elective Chair hayeskw
Hazen, Lynn Spanish hazenlc
Hidalgo, Franciso Science Department hidalgofj Click Here
Hutchinson, Kessler Dean of Students hutchikl
Huynh, Mimi Language Arts and Reading Department (Chair) huynhmt Click Here
James, Janel Math Department jamesjl
Jayne, Eric History Department jaynee
Jones, Lionel Math Department and 8th Grade Team Leader jonesld Click Here
Justice, Nathan Language Arts and Reading Department justicen
Katz, Jessica Art Department katzjh Click Here
Kickhoefer, Maggie Math Department stokesml Click Here
Kieszek, Kate ESE Department (Chair) kieszekka
Lackey, James ESE Department lackeyjw
Lamon, Megan ESE Department (Chair) lamonme
LeBlanc, Spencer ESE Department leblancsc
Leon, Monica Language Arts and Reading Department leonmr Click Here
Litchfield, Carrie Math Department litchfieldcm
Long, Eric History Department longem
Lopez, Tanya Language Arts and Reading Department lopeztb
Maresca, Jennifer Language Arts and Reading Department marescajl
Matrone, Kristina Language Arts and Reading Department (Chair) and 8th Grade Team Leader matronekl Click Here
McDonald, Jeremy Language Arts and Reading Department and 6th Grade Team Leader mcdonaldj Click Here
Mercer, Kristin School Counselor mercerkn
Merrill, Emma Language Arts and Reading Department chambersec
Miles, Thashea Math Department milesti Click Here
Olsen, Maria Math Department (Chair) olsenmt Click Here
Pagliara-Suggs, Danielle Language Arts and Reading Department and 6th grade Team Leader pagliarada Click Here
Peterson, Ridge Math Department petersonra
Plancarte, Brilyn Speech and Language plancarteba
Polkowski, Morgan Band and Chorus Director polkowskimd Click Here
Powell, Mara Language Arts and Reading Department powellmm Click Here
Ramsey, Kelley ESE Department ramseyk
Renicks, Theresa Science Department and 7th Grade Team Leader renicksto
Roane, Leigh Ann Deaf and Hard of Hearing Itinerant Teacher roanela Click Here
Ross, Kelli ESE and Math Departments rosske
Skoglund-Cotter, Sophia History Department skoglundsl Click Here
Smith, Hope Physical Education and Electives Chair smithhd Click Here
Storch, Amy Math Department storchan
Stupart, Deon Language Arts and Reading Department stupartda Click Here
Thomas, Richard Math and Science Departments thomasrw
Troy, Jennifer Science Department troyjl
Vandenberg, Chelsea Interpreter vandenberca
Willey, Sherry Science Department willeysm Click here
Williams, Liam Reading and Language Arts Department williamslm2
Wilson, Rhonda Drama wilsonrr
Worlds, Mario Language Arts and Reading Department worldsm
Young, Alexa School Counselor youngal

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Phone Ext Website
Blackshear, Rosetta Paraprofessional blackshearrs
Bort, Stacy Paraprofessional bortsr
Davis, Whitney Paraprofessional daviswa
Flagg, Sabrina Custodian presleyflaggsl
Jackson, Gwen Custodian jacksongm1
Jackson, Hellouise Paraprofessional jacksonh1
Jones, Lynn School Psychologist jonessl
Llanes, David Sign Language Interpreter llanesd
Maynard, Kathleen Cafeteria Manager maynardk
Mays, Sanja Custodian mayssd
McCray, Kenyatta Attendance and Dean Secretary mccraykm
Meyers, Theresa Paraprofessional meyerstm
Molander, Jessica Executive Assistant molanderjr
Moore, Monica ISD Specialist mooremd
Mosurick, Nancy Data Base Clerk mosuricknl
Mulvihill, Kim Nurse mulvihillkk
Murillo, Martha Guidance Clerical Aide murillomy
Nero, Jana Paraprofessional nerojg
Pardo, Jennifer Custodian pardojd
Parker, Samantha Lead Custodian parkersl
Perez, Margaret Paraprofessional perezm
Richardson, Esther Paraprofessional richardsone
Rivera Ramos, Yara Paraprofessional riverayy
Rizzo, Lynette Paraprofessional rizzol1
Sams, Sebrina Custodian samssw