Directory

  • Kanapaha Middle School     
    5005 SW 75th Street
    Gainesville, FL 32608
    Phone: 352-955-6960
    FAX: 844-567-8856

     Admin Pic

    Administration

    Sherry Estes, Principal Email: estessl
    Ginger Stanford, APC Email: stanfogb
    Austin McNichols, APA & Title IX Coordinator Email: mcnicholsa

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Administration

Full Name Email Title
Estes, Sherry estessl Principal
McNichols, Austin mcnicholsa Assistant Principal for Administration
Stanford, Ginger stanfogb Assistant Principal of Curriculum
Brown, David SRObrowndn Deputy, School Resource Deputy

Faculty

Full Name Title Email Website
Avery, Kelly Language Arts and Reading Department and 7th grade Team Leader averyka
Baker, Dustin History Department bakerdr
Barron, Archie History Department & Speech and Debate barronav
Bellucci, Mindy Language Arts and Reading Department belluccima
Bennett, Hannah Language Arts and Reading Department bennetthn
Bona, Linda ESE Department bonalg
Bowen, Amy Language Arts and Reading Department bowenal
Brandel, Emily Science Department and Gifted Chair brandelee
Brooks, Katie Science Department (Chair) brookska1
Brown, David Alachua County Sheriff Deputy SRObrowndn
Buser, Kelsey ESE and Social Studies Department buserkd
Campbell, Chloe Science Department campbellcd
Chaney, Luke ESE and Math Department chaneylt
Craine, Chris Language Arts and Reading Department crainecw
Deyo, Heather Technology deyoht
Edwards, Jennalee Science Department edwardsjs
Elkins, Isha History Department elkinsic
Esterline, Maria Math Department esterlinema1
Farmer, Darek Social Studies Department farmerdb
Franke, Rebecca Art Department frankerp
Gainey, Brittany ESE Department (Chair) gaineybn
Garcia, Alyssa Language Arts and Reading Department garciaa
Giuliano, Christy Science Department giulianocl
Grater, Karen Media Specialist graterkr
Hart, Sara Media Specialist Hartsj
Hayes, Kevin Physical Education Department and Elective Chair hayeskw
Hazen, Lynn Spanish hazenlc Click Here
Hickox, Janel Math Department hickoxjl
Hidalgo, Franciso Science Department hidalgofj
Huynh, Mimi Language Arts and Reading Department huynhmt
Jones, Jessica History Department (Chair) jonesjl
Jones, Lionel Math Department and 8th Grade Team Leader jonesld
Kelemen, Brandie Dean kelemenbm
Kirkland, Diana Language Arts and Reading Department kirklanddg1
Knapp, Andrea History Department knappab
Lamon, Megan ESE Department (Chair) lamonme
LeBlanc, Spencer History Department leblancsc
Leon, Monica Language Arts and Reading Department (Chair) leonmr
Lin, Tom Chorus and Drum linc
Litchfield, Carrie Math Department litchfieldcm Click Here
Loffredo, Michael Band Director loffredomj
Long, Eric History Department longem
Long, Kaila Language Arts and Reading Department longkm
Maresca, Jennifer Language Arts and Reading Department marescajl
Matrone, Kristina Language Arts and Reading Department (Chair) and 8th Grade Team Leader matronekl
Mavis, Morgan Math Department mavisme
McDonald, Jeremy Language Arts and Reading Department and 6th Grade Team Leader mcdonaldj
Mercer, Kristin School Counselor mercerkn
Miles, Thashea Math Department milesti
Mills, Kaylee Speech and Language Therapist millskb
Morales, Yannexis Math Department moralesy
Olsen, Maria Math Department (Chair) olsenmt
Pagliara-Suggs, Danielle Language Arts and Reading Department and 6th grade Team Leader pagliarada
Patino, Lisa School Counselor patinol
Pena, Vianette Science Department penavy
Petrillo, Jacob Math Department petrillojm
Renicks, Theresa Science Department and 7th Grade Team Leader renicksto
Shever, Ben Math Department sheverbe
Smith, Hope Physical Education and Electives Chair smithhd Click Here
Thies, Kevin Language Arts and Reading Department thiesjrk
Thomas, Richard Dean of Students thomasrw
Troy, Jennifer Science Department troyjl
Vanosdol, Raquel ESE and Reading Department vanosdolrd
Whitten, Anson History Department whittenag
Worlds, Mario Language Arts and Reading Department worldsmp
Zayas, Nicole ESE Department zayasnm

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Barranco-Blanco, Andrea Nurse barrancoblancoa
Bort, Stacy Receptionist bortsr
Cintron, Hector Attendance and Dean's Secretary cintronhd
Dailey, Courtney Cafeteria Manager daileyc
Davis, James Paraprofessional davisjl
Davis, Terrance Custodian davistb
Davis, Whitney Paraprofessional daviswa
De Jesus Soto, Paulette Family Liaison Specialist dejesussotop
Engle, Charlene Executive Assistant engleca
Flagg, Sabrina Custodian presleyflaggsl
Gillen, Karalyn Sign Language Interpreter gillenkm
Hooks, Dennis Student Services Specialist hooksdd
Jackson, Hellouise Paraprofessional jacksonh1
Malloney, Melissa Custodian malloneymd
Mantion, Michelle Paraprofessional mantionmm
McCray, Kenyatta Attendance and Dean Secretary mccraykm
Meyers, Theresa Media Aide meyerstm
Mosurick, Nancy Data Base Clerk mosuricknl
Murillo, Martha Senior Clerical murillomy
Nero, Jana Paraprofessional nerojg
Pardo, Jennifer Lead Custodian pardojd
Perez, Margaret Paraprofessional perezm
Rhodes, Kim ESE Guidance Clerical rhodeskm
Roberson, Tommie Lead Custodian robersontl
Rogers, Daniel Paraprofessional rogersd
Sessions, Mindy Nurse Tech sessionsms
Settles, Jeremy Custodian settlesjt
Slayton, Donny Plant Mechanic slaytondl
Struharik, Paul EDEP Coordinator struharikp
Walkup, Celeste Paraprofessional walkupct
Williams, Omarr Head Custodian williamso
Williams, Wayne Custodian