Directory

  • Fort Clarke Middle School      
    9301 Northwest 23rd Avenue
    Gainesville, FL 32606
    Phone: 352-333-2800
    FAX: 844-868-6660

     

    Administration

    Jared Taber, Principal & Title 9 Coordinator Email: taberjc
    Bessie Criscione, Assistant Principal Email: criscionebl
    Brad Hutchinson, Assistant Principal Email: hutchikl

    Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu.

Administrative Support

Full Name Title Email Website
Banks, Briana Registrar banksbr ACPS Registration/Enrollment
Francis, Michelle Attendance/Database Clerk francisma1
Kern, Angela Executive Assistant kernar
Latta, Hannah Reception lattahe
McAuliffe, Elizabeth ESE Clerk mcauliffeee
Sander, Rossalyn Front Office Staff sanderrp
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Student Services

Full Name Title Email Website
Bourgeois, Liliana Occupational Therapist bourgeoislm
Casanova, Deputy Carlos Resource Officer casanovaci Safety and Security
Fairchild, Jeffrey Dean (L-Z) fairchildjw
Kennedy, Talia EDEP On-site Coordinator kennedytc EDEP
Lathem, Daniel Dean (A-K) lathemdp
Lewis, Ashley Speech-Language Pathologist lewisae
Paletti, Ruth Nurse palettira ACPS Health Services Program
Pettit, Shannon School Counselor (A-K) pettitsb
Swett, Elizabeth Social Services swettem
Welch, Mary School Counselor (L-Z) welchmf
Woody, Javier Speech-Language Pathologist woodyjc
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Faculty

Full Name Title / Department Grade(s) Email Website
Barbieri, Melissa Reading 7th, 8th barbierima
Bar-David, Aliza Science 8th bardavida Ms. Bardavid's Science Class
Berkelhammer, Shellie Media Specialist 6th, 7th, 8th berkelsz Media Center
Bowie, William Social Studies 8th bowiewb
Boyd, Katrece Language Arts; Musical Theater 7th, 8th freemankl
Brown, Ryley Language Arts 8th brownra
Burroughs, Samantha Language Arts 6th burroughssl
Carr, Melanie Physical Education 6th, 7th carrma P.E.
Casanova, Ana Science 7th casanovaal
Church, Brandon Technology 7th, 8th churchbj
Cook, Kathleen R.E.A.C.H.; Language Arts 8th cookkr
Craig, Tamela Language Arts 6th, 7th, 8th craigto
Denman (Sparrow), Amy Science 6th sparrowan
Desai, Hardik Math 6th, 7th, 8th desaihu
Duke, Caraline Reading 6th dukecb
Floyd, Matt Social Studies 7th floydmw
Foltz, Chris Science 7th foltzcr
Gattuso, Andrea Math 6th, 7th gattusoal
Hammond, Joshua Math 6th hammondjm Mr. Hammond's 6th Grade Math Class
Hebert, Judi Media Specialist; Tech support; Web Admin 6th, 7th, 8th hebertja Media
Hill, Susie Art 7th, 8th hills Art @ The Fort
Howard, Leeann Math 6th howardlm1
Jerrell, Tyler Math 8th jerrelltg
Jones, Jessica Math 6th jonesjm2
Kamody, Chelsea Science 8th kamodyct
Kostamo, Caroline R.E.A.C.H.; Social Studies 6th kostamocl
Lenius, Josh Social Studies 8th leniusjk
Lineberger, Sara Social Studies 6th linebesl Ms. Lineberger
Maguire, Sherry Reading 6th, 7th maguiresl
McCall, Belinda Science 6th, 7th mccallbg Comprehensive Science for Mad Scientist
McConn, Everett Band Director 6th, 7th, 8th mcconnwe Band
Merceron, Alina Science 7th merceronan
Nagan, Denise R.E.A.C.H.; Language Arts 6th naganda
Ocariz, Cynthia Reading 6th, 7th, 8th westpyocarizca
Parker, Trish Social Studies 6th, 7th, 8th parkerpl
Ragukonis, Michael Physical Education 6th, 7th, 8th ragukonismj P.E.
Rawlings, Christina Reading 7th, 8th rawlincl
Reed, Amy Reading 8th robertal Ms. Reed
Reidway, Ryan Social Studies 7th, 8th reidwayra
Rodenbaugh, Debbie Math 7th, 8th rodenbd
Rodriguez, Eric Science 8th rodriguezeh
Roland, Brodie R.E.A.C.H., Language Arts 7th rolandjb
Sanchez, Omar Language Arts 6th sanchezo1
Schimel, Terri Social Studies; R.E.A.C.H. 7th schimeltl Advanced Civics & Civics
Sims, Laken Math 6th, 7th, 8th simsld
Striker, Stacey Computer Applications 6th strikersj
Szatmari, Sarah Science 8th szatmarisc
Thompson, Amanda Access 6th, 7th, 8th thompsam
Uman, Dawn Reading 6th umandm
Van Wagner, Jacob R.E.A.C.H.; Social Studies 8th vanwagnerje
Ward, Sophia Social Studies 6th wardsm
Wardrop, Kalli Language Arts 7th wardropkd
Wellman, Sara Language Arts; Reading 8th wellmase
Wykoff, Laura Math 7th, 8th wykoffls
Young, John Science 6th youngjp Mr. Young's Science
Yurish, Gregory Math 7th yurishg
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu

Support Staff

Full Name Title Email Website
Bateh, Clora Paraprofessional batehcm
Brown, Sheila Head Custodian brownss
Buie, Sandra Paraprofessional buiesj
Buys, John Plant Mechanic buysjw
Collins, Deshard Custodian collinsdj
Darling, Lisa Paraprofessional darlinglw
Davis, Betty Food & Nutrition Services Assistant davisbj
Davis, Walter ISD daviswt
Dermody-Mckeen, Annika Paraprofessional dermodymckeenal
Dukes, Blaeyr Paraprofessional dukesbj1
Ellis, Kojifa Food & Nutrition Services Assistant elliskj
Evans, Leslie Food & Nutrition Services Assistant evanslp
Exainvil, Edil Lead Worker Custodian exainvile
Faircloth, Karen Paraprofessional fairclothka
Flournoy, Mittie Food & Nutrition Services Assistant flournoymm
Guyden, Tershawn Custodian guydenta
Henderson, Mike Custodian hendersonma
Knopf, Suanne Media Aide knopfss Media
Lawrence, Wendell Lead Worker Custodian lawrencew
McCray, Danielle Paraprofessional mccraydd1
Roe, Kelly Food & Nutrition Services, Manager II roekm ACPS Food Service
Rollins, Tameka Paraprofessional rollinsts
Thal, Richard Paraprofessional thalrm
Viles, Dora Food & Nutrition Services Assistant vilesde
Note: Email addresses are followed by @gm.sbac.edu